Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bougoun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bougoun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bougoun with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,9831,233
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,0081,869
AlgiersAlgeria 3,0121,872
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,2151,998
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,4104,604
AzulArgentina 7,6514,754
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7049,758
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9378,661
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,7159,765
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5889,686
AmberleyAustralia 17,27510,735
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,1743,837
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,3123,922
AimoresBrazil 5,0323,127
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,3242,687
AltamiraBrazil 5,2043,234
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,9113,673
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,5433,444
ApodiBrazil 3,8522,394
AracajuBrazil 4,1022,549
AracuaiBrazil 4,9323,065
AragarcasBrazil 5,7843,594
AraxaBrazil 5,5243,433
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,9462,452
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,7796,698
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,7296,667
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2466,367
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,9593,703
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,2665,137
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,4255,235
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,6275,361
AbecheChad 3,0861,918
AntofagastaChile 7,8634,886
AricaChile 7,6454,751
AltaiChina 9,4825,892
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,8254,863
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,7724,829
AraucaColombia 6,9454,316
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,8114,233
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,6694,144
AzuaDominican Republic 6,8144,235
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,4262,750
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,6042,861
AswanEgypt 4,4752,781
AsyutEgypt 4,3772,720
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,8965,528
AsmaraEritrea 5,0313,127
AssabEritrea 5,4513,388
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,0693,150
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,7432,326
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,7219,148
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,3566,436
AccraGhana 1,034642
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,6202,871
AthensGreece 4,2812,661
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,2672,651
AasiaatGreenland 7,1434,439
AmmassalikGreenland 6,4464,006
AputiteqGreenland 6,5264,055
AkureyriIceland 6,0883,783
AgraIndia 8,9955,590
AhmedabadIndia 8,5155,292
AkolaIndia 9,0015,593
AllahabadIndia 9,3895,835
AmritsarIndia 8,6295,362
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,0609,358
AbadanIran 6,0973,788
ArakIran 6,2993,914
AlbengaItaly 3,9252,439
AlgheroItaly 3,5982,236
AmendolaItaly 4,0402,511
AnconaItaly 4,1112,554
ArezzoItaly 4,0202,498
AbidjanIvory Coast 790491
AdiakeIvory Coast 822511
AbashiriJapan 13,2238,217
AburatsuJapan 13,5348,410
AikawaJapan 13,4638,366
AjiroJapan 13,7668,554
AkitaJapan 13,4188,338
AkuneJapan 13,4148,336
AomoriJapan 13,3548,299
AsahikawaJapan 13,1648,180
AsosanJapan 13,4158,336
AmmanJordan 4,9953,104
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,6935,402
AinaziLatvia 5,8253,619
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,7424,190
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,0004,350
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,9004,288
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,8044,228
AtarMauritania 1,174729
AgalegaMauritius 7,4864,652
AcapulcoMexico 9,8796,139
AayanbulagMongolia 10,2366,360
AltaiMongolia 10,1186,287
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,5946,583
AgadirMorocco 2,1201,317
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,6662,899
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,24210,093
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,69510,375
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,03510,586
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,15610,661
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,40210,193
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,47510,238
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,16110,664
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,17610,673
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,17810,675
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,17810,675
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,17810,675
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,17810,675
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,4765,267
AgadezNiger 1,7791,105
AsuncionParaguay 6,7914,220
ArequipaPeru 7,6914,779
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,5278,406
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,8088,581
AradRomania 4,7232,935
AjanRussia 11,8317,352
AldanRussia 11,1506,928
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,6524,133
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,6525,376
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,4917,762
AnadyrRussia 11,5317,166
ArkhangelskRussia 6,9554,322
ArmavirRussia 5,9223,680
AstrakhanRussia 6,4724,022
Apia, UpoluSamoa 18,28811,364
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,5542,208
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,1121,934
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,0761,912
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,8741,786
Abu HamedSudan 4,4552,768
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,5252,812
AqiqSudan 4,9563,080
ArbaatSudan 4,8393,007
AromaSudan 4,7352,942
AtbaraSudan 4,5082,801
Abu KamalSyria 5,5123,425
AleppoSyria 5,2503,263
AranyaprathetThailand 11,8097,338
AtakpameTogo 1,037644
AdanaTurkey 5,1243,184
AfyonTurkey 4,8313,002
AnkaraTurkey 5,0723,152
AntalyaTurkey 4,7502,951
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,1004,412
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,1093,175
AberporthUk 4,5362,819
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,5702,840
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,3973,354
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,4983,417
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,6814,151
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,6624,140
ArtigasUruguay 7,0024,351
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,5245,297
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,1765,702
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,9786,822
Abilene, TxUsa 9,5325,923
Ada, MnUsa 9,0445,620
Adrian, MiUsa 8,0505,002
Aiken, ScUsa 7,8794,896
Akron, OhUsa 7,8344,868
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,9636,191
Albany, GaUsa 8,0735,017
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,2204,487
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,8045,471
Albion, NeUsa 9,2025,718
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,0946,273
Aledo, IlUsa 8,6365,367
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,1685,697
Algona, IaUsa 8,8635,507
Alice, TxUsa 9,4635,880
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,3284,554
Alliance, NeUsa 9,5915,960
Alma, MiUsa 8,1325,053
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,0214,984
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,9486,182
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,6545,999
Amherst, MaUsa 7,1444,439
Amite, LaUsa 8,7015,407
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,3017,023
Anderson, InUsa 8,2205,108
Anderson, ScUsa 7,9694,952
Angelica, NyUsa 7,5544,694
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,0505,002
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,9836,825
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,1875,087
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,9104,916
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,9274,926
Ashland, WiUsa 8,5925,339
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,0256,851
Atchison, KsUsa 9,0005,593
Athens, GaUsa 8,0014,972
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,1045,036
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,2414,500
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,8717,998
Auburn, NeUsa 9,0685,635
Augusta, GaUsa 7,8784,895
Augusta, MtUsa 10,1526,308
Aurora, IlUsa 8,3805,208
Austin, TxUsa 9,3895,835
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,6734,768
AndizanUzbekistan 8,3295,176
AcariguaVenezuela 6,7414,189
AdenYemen 5,7023,543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -