Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bougoun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bougoun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bougoun with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,9534,942
BustAfghanistan 7,6374,746
BatnaAlgeria 3,0421,890
BecharAlgeria 2,2971,428
BejaiaAlgeria 3,0821,915
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,1531,338
BiskraAlgeria 2,9241,817
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,3721,474
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,3575,815
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,3005,779
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,3175,790
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,6675,386
ByrdAntarctica 11,6757,255
Bahia BlancaArgentina 7,9434,936
BarilocheArgentina 8,7435,433
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,4164,608
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,58110,303
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,32410,765
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5759,057
BrestBelarus 5,3203,306
BrusselsBelgium 4,5102,803
Belize CityBelize 8,6665,385
BeninBenin 1,223760
BohiconBenin 1,151715
BermudaBermuda 6,2623,891
BageBrazil 6,8734,271
BambuiBrazil 5,4723,400
BarbacenaBrazil 5,3743,340
BarbalhaBrazil 4,0882,541
BarcelosBrazil 6,2753,900
BarraBrazil 4,6672,900
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,5822,847
BarreirasBrazil 4,9003,045
BelémBrazil 4,7482,951
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,2963,291
BelterraBrazil 5,4743,402
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,6472,888
Bom JesusBrazil 6,4133,985
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,8202,995
BrasiliaBrazil 5,3803,343
BrevesBrazil 4,9693,088
BurgasBulgaria 4,8333,003
BurundiBurundi 4,3892,727
BatouriCameroon 2,5271,571
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,1154,421
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,7066,653
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,7975,466
Banff, AbCanada 10,2386,362
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,6874,777
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,2423,879
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,0946,273
Bissett, MbCanada 8,8985,529
Blue River, BcCanada 10,4356,485
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,5364,683
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,0296,853
Brandon, MbCanada 9,2135,725
Broadview, SkCanada 9,3875,833
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,4504,629
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,0286,853
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,2363,254
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,7176,660
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,2855,770
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,9671,844
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,3082,056
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,0185,604
BeijingChina 11,8887,387
BarranquillaColombia 7,3224,550
Benito SalasColombia 7,5234,675
BogotáColombia 7,3624,575
BrnoCzech Republic 4,7522,953
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,7642,339
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,3882,105
BaniDominican Republic 6,7664,205
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,8484,255
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,6904,157
BahariyaEgypt 4,2212,623
Beni SuefEgypt 4,4512,766
BiarritzFrance 3,6102,243
BordeauxFrance 3,7722,344
BrestFrance 4,1272,565
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,12210,018
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,12210,018
BitamGabon 2,3371,452
BanjulGambia 1,012629
BerlinGermany 4,9303,064
BrockenGermany 4,7782,969
BokeGuinea 800497
BissauGuinea-Bissau 882548
BudapestHungary 4,7132,929
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,7172,931
BangaloreIndia 9,2015,718
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,8335,489
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,9126,159
BikanerIndia 8,5215,295
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,7798,563
BabolsarIran 6,6024,103
Bandar AbbasIran 6,8584,262
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,3383,938
Bandar LengehIran 6,7024,165
BirjandIran 7,1544,446
BushehrIran 6,3263,931
BaghdadIraq 5,7773,590
BasraIraq 6,0553,763
BelmulletIreland 4,7662,961
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,6332,879
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,0652,526
BergamoItaly 4,1432,574
BolognaItaly 4,0962,546
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,2812,660
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,8882,416
BrindisiItaly 4,0962,545
BondoukouIvory Coast 638397
BouakeIvory Coast 489304
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,5165,292
BeirutLebanon 5,0143,116
BenghaziLibya 3,6542,270
BirzaiLithuania 5,7013,543
BitolaMacedonia 4,3352,694
BlantyreMalawi 5,5613,456
BvumbweMalawi 5,5833,470
BintuluMalaysia 13,2428,229
BamakoMali 14791
Bko-SMali 13483
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,596992
BaitagMongolia 9,7736,073
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,8806,140
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,6996,649
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,2917,017
BayandelgerMongolia 11,2847,012
BayankhongorMongolia 10,4496,493
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,1546,931
BulganMongolia 10,5376,548
BhamawMyanmar 10,9376,797
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,13110,024
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,51810,264
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,16610,046
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,66610,356
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,80110,440
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,2745,142
BilmaNiger 2,3341,450
Birni N’KonniNiger 1,409875
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,2144,483
BergenNorway 5,5483,448
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,5463,447
BjornoyaNorway 7,2114,481
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,4183,988
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,1963,850
BadinPakistan 8,1205,046
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,4945,278
BalakotPakistan 8,4615,258
BarkhanPakistan 8,1555,068
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,8704,891
BascoPhilippines 13,4528,359
BialystokPoland 5,3783,342
BejaPortugal 2,9581,838
BragancaPortugal 3,3792,100
BistritaRomania 4,9743,091
BucharestRomania 4,8763,030
BajkitRussia 9,6085,970
BarabinskRussia 8,7015,407
BarnaulRussia 9,0575,628
BerezovoRussia 8,0204,984
BiserRussia 7,5644,701
BlagovescenskRussia 11,8857,386
BogdarinRussia 10,8596,748
BogucanyRussia 9,7786,076
BomnakRussia 11,6067,212
BorRussia 9,2865,771
BorzjaRussia 11,2717,004
BratskRussia 10,1016,277
BelgradeSerbia 4,5682,839
BoSierra Leone 606377
BontheSierra Leone 698434
BratislavaSlovakia 4,6832,910
BerberaSomalia 5,7293,560
BusanSouth Korea 13,1128,148
BadajozSpain 3,0551,898
BarcelonaSpain 3,4512,144
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,4612,151
BabanusaSudan 3,8472,391
BaselSwitzerland 4,2582,646
BernSwitzerland 4,1912,605
BangkokThailand 11,6067,212
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,6057,211
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,3387,045
BizerteTunisia 3,3522,083
BalikesirTurkey 4,6852,911
BursaTurkey 4,8022,984
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,4524,631
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,8543,016
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,8092,988
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,8102,989
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,5982,857
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,4072,739
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,4322,754
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,1526,930
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,5715,947
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,4194,610
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,5356,547
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,5366,547
Batesville, MsUsa 8,6165,354
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,7665,447
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,3885,834
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,7994,846
Bedford, MaUsa 6,9804,338
Beeville, TxUsa 9,4315,860
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,7105,412
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,2807,010
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,6747,254
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,0974,410
Bettles, AkUsa 10,8316,731
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,9196,785
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,1715,078
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,9376,175
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,3914,593
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,3205,170
Bishop, CaUsa 11,0146,844
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,3315,798
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,7364,807
Blackville, ScUsa 7,8134,855
Blaine, WaUsa 10,8066,715
Blakely, GaUsa 8,1745,080
Block Island, RiUsa 7,1344,433
Boerne, TxUsa 9,4975,902
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,5916,581
Booneville, MsUsa 8,4785,268
Boonton, NjUsa 7,2454,502
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,9904,344
Bowler, WiUsa 8,4485,249
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,2315,115
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,6545,378
Brenham, TxUsa 9,2685,759
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,1424,438
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,7155,415
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,9124,917
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,5614,698
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,4905,276
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,3855,832
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,6385,367
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,4485,871
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,8265,485
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,7226,663
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,7254,800
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,9634,948
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,6214,736
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,8565,503
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,7874,839
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,6485,374
Burlington, VtUsa 7,1964,472
Burns, OregonUsa 10,8026,712
BajsunUzbekistan 7,8944,906
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,2383,876
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,7424,190
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,2763,279
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,2853,284


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -