Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bougoun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bougoun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bougoun with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,7204,797
ChlefAlgeria 2,8971,800
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,1071,931
CeresArgentina 7,4174,609
ChamicalArgentina 7,8094,853
ChepesArgentina 7,8854,900
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,7255,422
ConcordiaArgentina 7,1784,460
CórdobaArgentina 7,6844,775
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,6864,776
CorrientesArgentina 7,0124,358
CairnsAustralia 17,07010,608
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,46910,234
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6698,494
CedunaAustralia 15,4329,589
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,80110,441
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,45210,224
Cobar MoAustralia 16,48510,244
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,82610,456
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,11510,635
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1959,442
ChittagongBangladesh 10,4656,503
CharnocksBarbados 5,6423,506
CotonouBenin 1,223760
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,1343,190
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,3633,333
CabroboBrazil 4,1602,585
CaceresBrazil 6,3093,920
CaetiteBrazil 4,7962,981
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,7622,338
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,2533,885
Campo MouraoBrazil 6,2693,895
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,6233,494
Campos SalesBrazil 4,1752,594
CanavieirasBrazil 4,5882,851
CaparaoBrazil 5,1703,213
CapinopolisBrazil 5,6993,541
CaratingaBrazil 5,1423,195
CaravelasBrazil 4,7602,958
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,9203,057
CarolinaBrazil 4,8883,037
Castro, ParanáBrazil 6,1193,802
CataguasesBrazil 5,2993,293
CatalaoBrazil 5,5263,434
CatanduvaBrazil 5,7983,603
CaxiasBrazil 4,3602,709
Caxias Do SulBrazil 6,5064,043
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,6252,253
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,3553,328
ChapecoBrazil 6,4834,029
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,0133,737
CipoBrazil 4,2432,636
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,1123,177
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,1943,227
CordeiroBrazil 5,3193,305
CorrentinaBrazil 4,9553,079
CorumbaBrazil 6,4434,004
CoximBrazil 6,1593,827
CrateusBrazil 4,1072,552
CuiabaBrazil 6,1343,812
CuritibaBrazil 6,1023,792
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,1416,302
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,1235,669
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,9186,784
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,3114,543
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,6094,728
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,4184,609
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,7906,084
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,0656,876
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,1476,927
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,4033,979
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,4536,496
Chapais, QcCanada 7,4214,612
Charlo, NbCanada 6,7694,207
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,4814,027
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,4834,028
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,9076,778
Chatham, NbCanada 6,6764,149
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,5375,305
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,7804,835
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,8194,238
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,7275,423
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,6876,020
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,7624,823
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,7866,081
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,8764,894
Comox, BcCanada 10,9076,778
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,4375,864
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,1835,085
Coronation, AbCanada 9,9386,176
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,3176,411
ChicoChile 9,0515,625
ChillanChile 8,5925,339
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,6845,396
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,0224,985
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,1015,655
Curico-General FreireChile 8,4495,251
ChangchunChina 12,2407,606
ChangduChina 10,7106,655
ChangshaChina 12,2347,602
ChengduChina 11,3417,048
ChongqingChina 11,6197,220
Camilo DazaColombia 7,1244,427
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,3052,675
CamagueyCuba 7,5374,684
CasablancaCuba 7,9774,957
ChebCzech Republic 4,6682,901
CopenhagenDenmark 5,2203,244
CabreraDominican Republic 6,7124,171
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,8024,227
CotuiDominican Republic 6,7384,187
CanarEcuador 8,0475,000
CairoEgypt 4,5162,807
CaenFrance 4,2492,641
ChateaurouxFrance 4,0342,507
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,9873,099
CocobeachGabon 2,2151,376
CologneGermany 4,5902,852
ChiosGreece 4,4822,785
CorfuGreece 4,1372,571
ConakryGuinea 700435
CatacamasHonduras 8,4585,256
CholutecaHonduras 8,6145,353
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,4775,889
CherrapunjiIndia 10,3766,448
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,3766,448
ChahbaharIran 7,2824,525
ClaremorrisIreland 4,7052,924
ClonesIreland 4,7572,956
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,7562,956
CorkIreland 4,5022,798
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,4972,794
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,5002,175
CameriItaly 4,0922,543
CampobassoItaly 3,9862,477
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,5942,234
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,5082,180
Cape FrascaItaly 3,5202,187
Cape MeleItaly 3,9182,435
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,8902,417
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,6672,279
CerviaItaly 4,1112,555
CiampinoItaly 3,9032,425
Cimone MountainItaly 4,0402,510
Cisa PassItaly 4,0352,508
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,8882,416
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,3222,686
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,6092,243
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,9122,431
ChibaJapan 13,7778,561
ChichibuJapan 13,6848,504
ChichijimaJapan 14,6279,090
ChoshiJapan 13,8088,580
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,0803,157
ChilekaMalawi 5,5613,456
ChitedzeMalawi 5,3423,320
ChitipaMalawi 5,0823,158
ChihuahuaMexico 10,2206,351
ComitanMexico 9,0895,648
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,91310,510
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,2927,017
ChoirMongolia 10,9646,813
CasablancaMorocco 2,4631,531
ChindeMozambique 5,8633,643
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,8446,739
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,45610,847
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,91110,509
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,20810,072
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,44410,218
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,44610,220
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,45010,222
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,71410,387
CondegaNicaragua 8,5335,303
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,9146,782
ChejuNorth Korea 13,0448,106
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,8227,968
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,9608,054
ChhorPakistan 8,2005,095
ChitralPakistan 8,3125,165
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 6,5484,069
ConcepcionParaguay 6,6694,144
CajamarcaPeru 8,1165,043
ChachapoyasPeru 8,0244,986
ChiclayoPeru 8,2515,127
ChimbotePeru 8,1775,081
CuzcoPeru 7,6274,740
CzestochowaPoland 5,0023,109
CoimbraPortugal 3,2021,990
CalafatRomania 4,6472,888
CeahlauRomania 5,0473,136
ClujRomania 4,8943,041
ConstantaRomania 5,0193,119
CraiovaRomania 4,7272,937
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,2675,759
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,4655,260
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,3776,448
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,0636,875
Cape UelenRussia 11,2677,001
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,6897,885
CaraRussia 10,9486,803
Cerdyn’Russia 7,4954,658
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,8606,748
ChitaRussia 10,9876,828
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,9926,831
CokurdahRussia 10,7046,651
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,2626,999
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,7523,574
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,4877,759
CaceresSpain 3,1221,940
CadizSpain 2,7951,737
Ciudad RealSpain 3,0861,918
CordobaSpain 2,9511,833
ColomboSri Lanka 9,5715,947
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,6927,266
ChanthaburiThailand 11,8017,333
Chiang MaiThailand 11,2877,014
Chiang RaiThailand 11,3407,047
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,6617,246
ChumphonThailand 11,5567,181
CanakkaleTurkey 4,6082,864
CorumTurkey 5,2593,268
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,5844,713
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,7904,841
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,4612,772
CernovcyUkraine 5,1423,195
ChernigovUkraine 5,6573,515
CarrascoUruguay 7,2474,503
ColoniaUruguay 7,3534,569
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,1833,842
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,5125,290
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,3604,573
Camden, ScUsa 7,7874,839
Canton, NyUsa 7,3504,567
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,1055,658
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,2924,531
Caribou, MeUsa 6,8594,262
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,5565,317
Casper, WyUsa 9,8626,128
Centralia, WaUsa 10,9226,787
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,5094,666
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,6074,727
Charles City, IaUsa 8,7825,457
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,6894,778
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,6984,784
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,8424,873
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,7814,835
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,5664,702
Chaska, MnUsa 8,8115,475
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,1695,076
Chazy, NyUsa 7,1944,470
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,1334,432
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,6854,775
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,5945,962
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,7776,075
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,3605,195
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,3725,202
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,1886,952
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,8814,898
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,7696,071
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,1085,038
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,0955,030
Circleville, OhUsa 7,9594,946
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,9705,574
Clark, SdUsa 9,1525,687
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,7075,411
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,3205,170
Clayton, NmUsa 9,7536,061
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,8724,891
Clinton, IaUsa 8,5455,310
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,2547,615
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,1325,054
College Park, MdUsa 7,4404,623
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,8286,107
Columbia, MoUsa 8,7615,444
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,7984,846
Columbus, GaUsa 8,2145,104
Columbus, InUsa 8,2235,110
Columbus, KsUsa 9,0275,610
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,9544,943
Conception, MoUsa 8,9845,583
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,2155,726
Conway, ArUsa 8,7865,460
Conway, ScUsa 7,6034,725
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,3214,549
Corning, ArUsa 8,6855,397
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,1764,460
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,4205,853
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,2405,742
Cortland, NyUsa 7,4154,608
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,0616,874
Covington, LaUsa 8,6495,375
Covington, TnUsa 8,5955,341
Crete, NeUsa 9,1365,677
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,8626,129
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,3044,539
CimbajUzbekistan 7,3044,539
CaracasVenezuela 6,4724,022
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,1443,818
CoroVenezuela 6,7634,203
ChipataZambia 5,2203,244
ChomaZambia 4,9303,063
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,6233,494


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -