Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bougoun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bougoun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bougoun with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,3831,481
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,8531,773
EsquelArgentina 8,8315,487
EzeizaArgentina 7,4344,620
East SaleAustralia 16,12210,018
Esperance (po)Australia 14,3248,901
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3258,902
EssendonAustralia 16,0039,944
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,4773,404
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 6,6994,163
EspinosaBrazil 4,8723,028
Earlton, OnCanada 7,7354,806
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,0306,233
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,0096,220
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,0166,224
Edson, AbCanada 10,1986,337
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,0026,837
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,0805,642
Estevan, SkCanada 9,4415,866
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,0036,837
Eureka, NtCanada 8,5355,304
ErlianChina 11,3737,067
El CaranoColombia 7,6114,729
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,2663,272
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,8894,281
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,6264,117
El ArishEgypt 4,7702,964
El TorEgypt 4,6622,897
ErfurtGermany 4,7092,926
EssenGermany 4,6362,881
EsfahanIran 6,4524,009
EilatIsrael 4,8242,998
EsashiJapan 13,2298,221
EldoretKenya 4,8763,030
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,4016,463
EssaouiraMorocco 2,2471,397
EeldeNetherlands 4,8052,986
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,89310,497
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,45910,228
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,6245,359
EnuguNigeria 1,7421,082
EncarnacionParaguay 6,7634,203
EvoraPortugal 3,0191,876
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,2657,622
EkimcanRussia 11,9207,407
Elat’MaRussia 6,4534,010
ElistaRussia 6,1983,851
ErbogacenRussia 10,1956,335
EssejRussia 9,6135,974
Ed DueimSudan 4,3262,688
El FasherSudan 3,5702,218
El GeneinaSudan 3,2582,025
El ObeidSudan 4,1012,548
El ShowakSudan 4,6982,920
En NahudSudan 3,9072,428
EdirneTurkey 4,7172,931
ErzincanTurkey 5,5783,466
ErzurumTurkey 5,7203,554
EskisehirTurkey 4,8893,038
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,7304,182
EntebbeUganda 4,5892,852
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,9703,089
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,8953,042
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,0124,979
Eastman, GaUsa 7,9794,958
Eastport, MeUsa 6,7304,182
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,6365,988
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,1865,708
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,1646,316
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,6914,779
Elko, NvUsa 10,6686,629
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,2555,751
Elmira, NyUsa 7,4654,639
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,6516,619
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,1774,460
Erie, PaUsa 7,7354,807
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,0845,645
Eugene, OrUsa 11,0806,885
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,9245,546
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,3147,031
Eureka, SdUsa 9,2885,772
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,2696,381
Evansville, InUsa 8,3615,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -