Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bougoun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bougoun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bougoun with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,0875,025
GhazniAfghanistan 8,0124,979
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,6041,618
General PicoArgentina 7,8874,901
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,3284,554
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,2821,418
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,33910,153
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7418,539
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,1339,404
GrazAustria 4,5032,798
GancaAzerbaijan 6,1643,830
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,2763,900
GomelBelarus 5,7053,545
GrodnoBelarus 5,4583,392
GaranhunsBrazil 3,9232,438
GoianiaBrazil 5,5513,450
GoiasBrazil 5,5893,473
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,0573,143
GrajauBrazil 4,7152,930
GuairaBrazil 6,4313,996
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,8972,422
GuaratingaBrazil 4,7132,929
GarouaCameroon 2,2951,426
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,0053,732
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,7825,457
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,8786,759
Golden, BcCanada 10,3256,416
Goose, NfCanada 6,5844,092
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,9464,938
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,2736,384
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,5734,085
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,4313,997
GanzhouChina 12,5437,794
GuangzhouChina 12,5307,787
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,7534,196
GuayaquilEcuador 8,1405,058
GonderEthiopia 4,8833,035
GourdonFrance 3,8022,363
GrenobleFrance 3,9582,460
GeisenheimGermany 4,5162,807
GorlitzGermany 4,8663,024
GibraltarGibraltar 2,7591,714
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,9505,562
GeorgetownGuyana 5,5783,466
GoaIndia 8,7545,440
GuwahatiIndia 10,3386,424
GelaItaly 3,5852,228
GenoaItaly 3,9882,478
GhediItaly 4,1412,573
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,0452,513
GrazzaniseItaly 3,9122,431
GrossetoItaly 3,9192,435
GrottaglieItaly 4,0522,518
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,7012,300
GuidoniaItaly 3,9272,440
GagnoaIvory Coast 612380
GifuJapan 13,5968,448
GuamMariana Islands 15,8929,876
GuadalajaraMexico 10,1566,311
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,9406,177
GuaymasMexico 10,6966,646
GaluutMongolia 10,3876,455
GemertNetherlands 4,6192,870
GisborneNew Zealand 16,93810,525
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,93810,525
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,31410,759
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,64210,342
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,56210,292
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,84410,467
GayaNiger 1,194742
GardermoenNorway 5,6373,503
GeiloNorway 5,6123,487
GdanskPoland 5,2993,293
GalatiRomania 5,0633,146
Gor’KijRussia 6,6344,122
GorznyjRussia 6,1973,851
GridinoRussia 6,8414,251
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,0463,757
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,7974,845
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,5352,197
GijonSpain 3,5782,223
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,6982,298
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,6562,893
GoteborgSweden 5,4073,360
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,4103,362
GothenburgSweden 5,4063,360
GunnarnSweden 6,2653,893
GenevaSwitzerland 4,0812,536
GabesTunisia 3,0721,909
GafsaTunisia 3,0451,892
GiresunTurkey 5,5393,442
GoztepeTurkey 4,8503,014
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,9544,321
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,8044,228
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,9503,076
GajvoronUkraine 5,3663,335
GeniceskUkraine 5,5433,445
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,4415,245
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,1696,941
Galva, IlUsa 8,5555,316
Galveston, TxUsa 9,1315,674
Geneva, NeUsa 9,2195,729
Genoa, NeUsa 9,2195,729
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,7276,045
Glenville, WvUsa 7,7774,833
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,2694,517
Golconda, NvUsa 10,7556,683
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,5144,669
Goodland, KsUsa 9,5605,940
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,3855,832
Grafton, NdUsa 9,0305,611
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,8525,501
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,2465,746
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,1386,300
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,1745,079
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,1686,940
Gravette, ArUsa 8,9875,585
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,0906,270
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,3795,207
Greenfield, InUsa 8,2205,108
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,4415,245
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,6924,780
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,2315,115
Greenville, MsUsa 8,7195,418
Greenville, OhUsa 8,1355,055
Greenville, PaUsa 7,7144,793
Greenville, TxUsa 9,1895,710
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,8984,908
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,8944,905
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,6245,359
Groton, CtUsa 7,0464,378
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,0646,875
GuanareVenezuela 6,8034,228
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,9494,318
GuiriaVenezuela 5,9753,713


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -