Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bougoun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bougoun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bougoun with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,4394,623
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,6521,648
HuamboAngola 3,7192,311
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1489,413
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,7709,799
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,7559,791
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,82310,454
Horta, FaialAzores 3,6702,281
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,8736,757
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,4614,015
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,4654,017
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,7214,798
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,5824,090
Harrow, OnCanada 7,9594,946
Hay River, NtCanada 9,8616,128
Hope, BcCanada 10,7066,653
HaikouChina 12,3627,682
HailarChina 11,5317,166
HamiChina 10,0266,230
HetanChina 9,0195,605
HavanaCuba 7,9844,961
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,6504,132
HigueyDominican Republic 6,5934,097
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,9064,291
HelwanEgypt 4,5022,797
HurguadaEgypt 4,6382,882
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,6283,497
HelsinkiFinland 6,0293,746
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,0543,762
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,9699,302
HamburgGermany 4,9443,072
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,9443,072
HannoverGermany 4,8172,994
HelgolandGermany 4,9453,073
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,3992,733
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,2302,629
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,0484,380
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 15,0559,355
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,1479,413
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,9113,673
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,2085,722
HaifaIsrael 4,9363,067
HaboroJapan 13,0788,127
HachijojimaJapan 13,9698,681
HachinoheJapan 13,4188,338
HagiJapan 13,3268,281
HakodateJapan 13,2658,243
HamadaJapan 13,3348,286
HamamatsuJapan 13,7078,518
HikoneJapan 13,5748,435
HimejiJapan 13,5098,395
HiradoJapan 13,2738,248
HirooJapan 13,3428,291
HiroshimaJapan 13,3988,326
HitaJapan 13,3748,311
HitoyoshiJapan 13,4418,352
HunLibya 3,1271,943
HomboriMali 765476
HomalinMyanmar 10,6976,647
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,2166,970
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,55710,289
HighbankNew Zealand 16,43910,216
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,53210,273
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,12810,022
HororataNew Zealand 16,44210,217
HyderabadPakistan 8,0645,011
HuanucoPeru 7,9534,942
HelPoland 5,3273,310
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,4087,711
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,1795,083
HatangaRussia 9,4685,883
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,8504,878
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,0501,895
HailSaudi Arabia 5,4233,370
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,7062,925
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 18,62711,575
HaejuSouth Korea 12,6757,876
HyesanSouth Korea 12,5957,827
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,7256,043
HalaibSudan 4,8323,002
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,6762,905
HudeibaSudan 4,5042,799
HaparandaSweden 6,5054,043
HarnosandSweden 6,0433,755
HamaSyria 5,1723,214
HassakahSyria 5,5633,457
Hua HinThailand 11,5777,194
HakkariTurkey 5,8533,637
Hull, EnglandUk 4,7512,952
HersonUkraine 5,4243,370
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,2803,281
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,3335,800
Hanover, NhUsa 7,0974,410
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,4895,275
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4434,625
Hart, MiUsa 8,2125,103
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,1174,422
Hartington, NeUsa 9,1325,675
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,0224,985
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,5855,956
Hays, KsUsa 9,3405,804
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,3217,035
Hebron, NeUsa 9,2375,740
Helena, MtUsa 10,1666,317
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,5634,700
Henderson, NcUsa 7,5174,671
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,8784,895
Hermit, CoUsa 10,0436,241
Hernando, MsUsa 8,6065,348
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,2625,134
Highmore, SdUsa 9,2305,735
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,2844,526
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,4825,271
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,1325,054
Holly, CoUsa 9,6175,976
Homer, AkUsa 11,4877,138
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,3605,195
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,3645,198
Horton, KsUsa 9,0335,613
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,5855,956
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,7014,786
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,1075,038
Houma, LaUsa 8,7355,428
Houston, TexasUsa 9,1725,700
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,9254,925
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,3145,166
Huron, SdUsa 9,1795,704
HanoiVietnam 11,8947,391
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,3337,664
HarareZimbabwe 5,3503,324


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -