Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bougoun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bougoun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bougoun with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,5701,597
In SalahAlgeria 2,0461,271
InnsbruckAustria 4,3602,709
IbiriteBrazil 5,3123,301
IguatuBrazil 4,0362,508
IlheusBrazil 4,5382,820
ImperatrizBrazil 4,8102,989
IndaialBrazil 6,1983,852
IpameriBrazil 5,5163,428
IraiBrazil 6,5374,062
IreceBrazil 4,5602,833
ItaberabaBrazil 4,5072,801
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,8603,641
ItaitubaBrazil 5,6393,504
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,0653,147
ItaperunaBrazil 5,2213,244
ItapevaBrazil 5,9733,712
ItirucuBrazil 4,5172,807
ItuacuBrazil 4,6652,899
IvinhemaBrazil 6,2993,914
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6946,024
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,8034,849
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,1936,334
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,4734,644
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,8935,526
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,7174,796
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,7517,302
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,3985,840
ImbertDominican Republic 6,7894,219
IzobambaEcuador 7,9524,942
IsmailiaEgypt 4,6092,864
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,8185,479
IoanninaGreece 4,2012,611
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,1254,428
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,6454,129
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,8425,495
IranshahrIran 7,2864,528
IstranaItaly 4,2392,634
IidaJapan 13,6508,482
IizukaJapan 13,3338,285
IrakoJapan 13,6798,500
IriomotejimaJapan 13,3938,323
IrozakiJapan 13,7898,568
IshigakijimaJapan 13,4338,348
IshinomakiJapan 13,5958,448
IwamizawaJapan 13,1888,195
IzuharaJapan 13,1958,200
IrbidJordan 5,0023,108
IfraneMorocco 2,4671,533
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,10410,007
IlorinNigeria 1,363847
InchonNorth Korea 12,7777,940
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,5054,664
IslamabadPakistan 8,4445,247
IquitosPeru 7,4704,642
IloiloPhilippines 13,9728,682
IasiRomania 5,1543,203
IcaRussia 12,4007,706
IlirnejRussia 11,2606,997
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,1297,537
IrkutskRussia 10,4316,482
Ivdel’Russia 7,7114,791
IbizaSpain 3,1781,975
IspartaTurkey 4,7802,970
IstanbulTurkey 4,8493,013
IzmirTurkey 4,5602,834
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,1063,173
IzmailUkraine 5,1073,174
Imperial, NeUsa 9,5505,934
Independence, KsUsa 9,1155,664
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,2554,509
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,2435,123
Indianola, IaUsa 8,8875,522
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,7595,443
Inverness, FlUsa 7,8984,908
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,8075,473
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,3665,199
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,4354,620
IsokaZambia 5,0413,132


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -