Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bougoun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bougoun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bougoun with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,5652,215
LuandaAngola 3,2151,998
LuenaAngola 3,9782,472
La PlataArgentina 7,3964,596
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,3484,566
La RiojaArgentina 7,8064,851
LaboulayeArgentina 7,7694,828
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,2785,765
Las LomitasArgentina 7,0184,361
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,8579,854
LavertonAustralia 15,9849,933
LearmonthAustralia 13,7208,526
LongreachAustralia 16,74510,406
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,74610,406
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,38710,804
Low HeadAustralia 15,8739,864
LinzAustria 4,5622,835
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,4443,383
LerwickUk 5,4433,382
La PazBolivia 7,3594,573
LavrasBrazil 5,4733,401
LencoisBrazil 4,5932,854
LinharesBrazil 4,9473,074
LondrinaBrazil 6,1273,808
LomBulgaria 4,6542,892
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,4545,875
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,1235,048
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,4545,875
Langara, BcCanada 11,1116,905
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,3535,191
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,1106,283
London, OnCanada 7,8194,859
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,9404,934
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,1625,693
Lytton, BcCanada 10,6706,630
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,0111,250
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,2155,105
LanzhouChina 11,1116,905
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,1986,337
Las GaviotasColombia 7,0134,358
LimonCosta Rica 8,2285,113
LarnacaCyprus 4,8963,042
LimassolCyprus 4,8383,007
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6382,882
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0242,501
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,1433,196
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,6254,117
La VegaDominican Republic 6,7794,213
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,6954,161
LuperonDominican Republic 6,8234,240
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,0324,991
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,1135,041
LuxorEgypt 4,5032,798
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,8715,513
Laucala BayFiji 19,03111,826
LappeenrantaFinland 6,2323,873
Le MansFrance 4,1232,562
LilleFrance 4,4592,771
LyonFrance 3,9932,481
LambarnGabon 2,3791,478
LastourvilleGabon 2,6171,626
LibrevilleGabon 2,2311,386
LeipzigGermany 4,7972,981
LindenbergGermany 4,9343,066
LamiaGreece 4,2532,643
LarissaGreece 4,3022,673
LemnosGreece 4,4992,796
LimnosGreece 4,5132,804
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,8413,630
LabeGuinea 523325
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,1959,443
La CeibaHonduras 8,5445,309
La MesaHonduras 8,6615,382
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,8495,499
LudhianaIndia 8,7395,431
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,3582,087
LatinaItaly 3,8952,421
LatronicoItaly 3,9362,446
LecceItaly 4,0742,531
LodwarKenya 4,8413,008
Luang PrabangLaos 11,5677,188
LiepajaLatvia 5,5773,466
LaukuvaLithuania 5,5493,448
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,4312,753
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,3292,690
LabuanMalaysia 13,4158,336
LuqaMalta 3,5022,176
Le LamentinMartinique 5,7943,601
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,7466,677
LashioMyanmar 11,0336,856
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,46110,229
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,31210,137
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,63610,338
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,38510,182
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,75510,412
LincolnNew Zealand 16,43110,210
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,69310,373
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,69310,373
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,69310,373
LagosNigeria 1,305811
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,6553,514
LillehammerNorway 5,7143,551
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,5805,332
La VictoriaParaguay 6,6524,134
LimaPeru 8,1155,043
LegaspiPhilippines 13,9818,688
LisbonPortugal 3,0401,889
LeninbadRussia 8,1125,041
LevsiRussia 7,9744,955
LungiSierra Leone 697433
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,3762,719
LanzaroteSpain 2,0501,274
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,4872,167
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,1602,585
LuganoSwitzerland 4,1492,578
LatakiaSyria 5,1043,172
LampangThailand 11,3567,057
LoeiThailand 11,6087,214
Lop BuriThailand 11,5807,196
LomeTogo 1,125699
LeemingUk 4,7972,981
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,4443,383
London, EnglandUk 4,5012,797
London-GatwickUk 4,4732,780
LynehamUk 4,4852,787
L’VovUkraine 5,1493,200
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,3583,329
LozovajaUkraine 5,7953,601
LubnyUkraine 5,6603,517
LuckUkraine 5,2973,291
LuganskUkraine 5,9653,706
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,6335,365
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,6365,367
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,8485,498
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,9675,572
Lake City, FlUsa 7,9894,965
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,2584,510
Laketown, UtUsa 10,2476,368
Lamar, MoUsa 8,9265,546
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,4205,854
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,5975,342
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,0436,241
Langdon, NdUsa 9,0885,648
Laramie, WyUsa 9,8436,116
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,6145,975
Larned, KsUsa 9,3595,816
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,7036,029
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,7996,710
Laurel, MdUsa 7,4464,627
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,9985,591
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,9994,349
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,0245,608
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,8395,492
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,9125,538
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,8185,480
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,2555,130
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,8774,895
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,3335,178
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,7404,810
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,5346,546
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,9404,313
Lexington, MoUsa 8,9125,538
Lexington, VaUsa 7,6524,755
Libby, MtUsa 10,3506,432
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,1185,666
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,5324,681
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,1365,677
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,8115,475
Llano, TxUsa 9,4985,902
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,6325,985
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,1416,923
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,1406,923
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,1586,934
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,1116,283
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,5174,671
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,2035,097
Louisville, MsUsa 8,5335,303
Loup City, NeUsa 9,2945,776
Lowville, NyUsa 7,3714,580
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,7006,028
Luling, TxUsa 9,3965,839
Lusk, WyUsa 9,7066,032
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,6294,741
LivingstoneZambia 4,8933,041
LundaziZambia 5,2093,237
LusakaZambia 4,9583,081
Lusaka Int.Zambia 4,9503,076


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -