Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bougoun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bougoun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bougoun with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,6764,770
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,8944,906
MilianaAlgeria 2,9341,823
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,6662,278
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,6217,843
Malarg EArgentina 8,3415,183
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,5675,324
Mar Del PlataArgentina 7,5634,700
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,5914,717
MendozaArgentina 8,1525,066
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,1445,061
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,0864,403
Mackay MoAustralia 17,31110,757
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,0789,370
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3028,887
MeekatharraAustralia 14,1418,787
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,0039,944
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,0029,944
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,0259,958
Mount GambierAustralia 15,7129,764
Mount IsaAustralia 16,34810,159
MuharraqBahrain 6,2863,906
MinskBelarus 5,6493,510
MogilevBelarus 5,7713,586
MaunBotswana 4,8623,021
MacapaBrazil 4,9733,090
MacauBrazil 3,7112,306
MaceioBrazil 3,9012,424
MachadoBrazil 5,5773,466
ManausBrazil 6,0283,746
MarabaBrazil 4,9713,089
MaringaBrazil 6,1943,849
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,3613,331
Monte AzulBrazil 4,8743,029
Monte SantoBrazil 4,2722,655
MonteiroBrazil 3,9122,431
Montes ClarosBrazil 5,0763,155
Morada NovaBrazil 3,8782,410
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,4952,793
MamfeCameroon 1,9501,212
MarouaCameroon 2,3771,477
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,3445,185
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,4474,627
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,9716,196
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,6016,588
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,9956,833
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,9596,189
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,8576,747
Moncton, NbCanada 6,5914,096
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,9224,302
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,2364,496
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,2604,512
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,5955,962
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,8484,877
Morden, MbCanada 9,0915,650
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,6854,776
MoundouChad 2,5991,615
MatecanaColombia 7,5324,681
MoroniComoros 6,1643,830
MosnovCzech Republic 4,8623,021
MarstalDenmark 5,0813,157
Melville HallDominica 5,8223,618
MichesDominican Republic 6,6284,119
MocaDominican Republic 6,7804,213
MoncionDominican Republic 6,8464,254
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,8964,285
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,7084,168
MilagroEcuador 8,1085,038
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,1932,606
MinyaEgypt 4,3842,724
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 1,9841,233
MassawaEritrea 5,0883,162
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,6363,502
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,8663,645
MarseilleFrance 3,7652,340
MontpellierFrance 3,7432,326
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,1953,228
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,3188,897
MakokouGabon 2,5521,586
MayumbaGabon 2,5981,615
MitzicGabon 2,4111,498
MkamboGabon 2,6331,636
MoandaGabon 2,7111,685
MouilaGabon 2,5241,569
MagdeburgGermany 4,8403,008
MunichGermany 4,4812,785
MünsterGermany 4,7102,927
MethoniGreece 4,0622,524
MilosGreece 4,2562,645
MitiliniGreece 4,5572,832
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,5552,831
MacentaGuinea 388241
MamouGuinea 514319
Midway IslandHawaii 15,4759,616
MiskolcHungary 4,8483,013
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,9115,537
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,1145,664
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 8,5945,340
MusulipatnamIndia 9,5145,912
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,5559,045
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,6139,702
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,6867,262
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,48410,243
MashhadIran 7,2174,484
Malin HeadIreland 4,8873,037
M. CalamitaItaly 3,8882,416
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,0142,495
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,7562,334
MilanItaly 4,1062,551
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,1032,550
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,8902,417
ManIvory Coast 449279
MaebashiJapan 13,6488,481
MaizuruJapan 13,5028,390
MakurazakiJapan 13,4768,374
MatsueJapan 13,3578,300
MatsumotoJapan 13,5988,450
MatsuyamaJapan 13,4618,365
MinamidaitojimaJapan 13,9258,653
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,5659,672
MishimaJapan 13,7508,544
MitoJapan 13,7308,532
MiyakejimaJapan 13,8698,619
MiyakoJapan 13,5208,401
MiyakojimaJapan 13,5028,390
MiyakonojoJapan 13,5008,389
MiyazakiJapan 13,5088,394
MombetsuJapan 13,1528,173
MoriokaJapan 13,4758,373
MuroranJapan 13,2318,222
MurotomisakiJapan 13,6018,452
MutsuJapan 13,3358,287
Ma’AnJordan 4,9203,057
MafraqJordan 5,0313,127
MombasaKenya 5,4863,409
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,8155,478
MaseruLesotho 5,8813,655
MonroviaLiberia 654407
MisratahLibya 3,2742,034
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,6474,131
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,5354,061
MananjaryMadagascar 7,0964,410
MorondavaMadagascar 6,6744,147
MakhangaMalawi 5,6253,495
MangochiMalawi 5,5193,429
MwmosaMalawi 5,6403,505
MzimbaMalawi 5,2273,248
MzuzuMalawi 5,2433,258
MalaccaMalaysia 12,1047,522
MersingMalaysia 12,2717,625
MiriMalaysia 13,3108,271
MaleMaldives 8,9395,555
MenakaMali 1,160721
MoptiMali 505314
MajuroMarshall Islands 17,95411,157
MazatlanMexico 10,3996,462
MeridaMexico 8,7525,439
Mexico CityMexico 9,7626,066
MonterreyMexico 9,7366,050
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,9606,189
MaantyMongolia 10,8726,756
MandalgoviMongolia 10,8636,751
MatadMongolia 11,4157,093
MurenMongolia 10,2746,385
MarrakechMorocco 2,2471,396
MeknesMorocco 2,5061,557
MideltMorocco 2,3821,480
MaputoMozambique 6,0013,729
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,0613,766
MandalayMyanmar 10,9006,773
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,9086,778
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 11,4397,109
MindatMyanmar 10,7046,651
MonywaMyanmar 10,8016,712
MyeikMyanmar 11,4397,109
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,9216,787
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,5542,830
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,17710,053
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,88610,493
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,12410,641
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,29310,124
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,95810,538
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,97210,547
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,60610,319
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,71010,384
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,68410,368
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,41610,201
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,44010,216
ManaguaNicaragua 8,5475,311
MasatepeNicaragua 8,5315,301
MagariaNiger 1,7911,113
Maine SoroaNiger 2,1261,321
MaradiNiger 1,600994
MaiduguriNigeria 2,2421,393
MakurdiNigeria 1,8051,121
MinnaNigeria 1,547961
Mokp’oNorth Korea 12,9448,044
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,3213,928
MajisOman 6,8834,277
MasirahOman 7,1254,427
Muscat  Oman 7,0524,382
MultanPakistan 8,3175,169
MurreePakistan 8,4685,262
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,00010,564
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,8824,276
MoyobambaPeru 7,9244,924
MactanPhilippines 14,1338,783
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,6468,479
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,4152,122
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,8561,774
MagadanRussia 11,8887,387
MahackalaRussia 6,3263,931
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,8244,862
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,8254,862
MarkovoRussia 11,5517,178
MinusinskRussia 9,5825,954
MogocaRussia 11,2326,980
MoscowRussia 6,2803,903
MurmanskRussia 7,0184,361
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,1733,215
MatamSenegal 778484
MogadishuSomalia 5,9193,678
MadridSpain 3,2532,022
Madrid (b)Spain 3,2462,017
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,3662,092
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,8251,756
MelillaSpain 2,6931,673
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,0071,869
MalakalSudan 4,2832,661
MbabaneSwaziland 5,9223,680
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,1262,564
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,1706,941
Mae SariangThailand 11,2006,960
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,3077,026
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,9427,421
MalatyaTurkey 5,4123,363
MersinTurkey 5,0623,146
MuglaTurkey 4,5822,848
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,6912,915
ManstonUk 4,5122,804
MeloUruguay 6,9484,317
MercedesUruguay 7,3014,537
MontevideoUruguay 7,2624,512
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,0374,994
Madison, FlUsa 7,9844,961
Madison, InUsa 8,1375,056
Madison, NeUsa 9,1205,668
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,4845,272
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,1695,698
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,3455,185
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,5805,332
Marengo, IlUsa 8,4635,259
Marion, InUsa 8,2175,106
Marion, NcUsa 7,8774,895
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,3315,177
Marshall, TxUsa 9,0385,616
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,5324,681
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,3047,024
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,8664,888
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,6416,613
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,4485,250
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,2175,106
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,2375,740
Medford, WiUsa 8,5525,314
Mellette, SdUsa 9,2305,735
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,6055,347
Mena, ArUsa 8,9675,572
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,5175,292
Mexia, TxUsa 9,2495,748
Mexico, MoUsa 8,7405,431
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,7584,821
Midland, TxUsa 9,7746,073
Milan, MnUsa 8,9965,590
Milbank, SdUsa 9,0425,619
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,7206,040
Milford, DeUsa 7,2744,520
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,9754,956
Millen, GaUsa 7,8784,895
Millport, OhUsa 7,7984,846
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,9944,346
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,3685,200
Minden, NeUsa 9,3025,780
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,7805,456
Minonk, IlUsa 8,4725,265
Missoula, MtUsa 10,3046,403
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,4865,274
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,5925,339
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,6365,367
Monroe, NcUsa 7,7514,817
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,9965,590
Montgomery AlUsa 8,2975,156
Montrose, CoUsa 10,1286,294
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,2844,526
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,4224,612
Morganton, NcUsa 7,8774,895
Moro, OrUsa 10,8796,761
Morris, MnUsa 8,9825,582
Morrison, IlUsa 8,5445,309
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,7874,839
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,9694,952
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,6795,393
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,1325,054
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,0484,379
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,4895,275
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,2725,141
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,2335,116
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,0795,642
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,4814,028
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,9974,348
MaracayVenezuela 6,5584,076
MaturinVenezuela 6,0803,778
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,9214,301
MeridaVenezuela 6,9674,330
MagoyeZambia 4,9203,057
MansaZambia 4,7322,941
MbalaZambia 4,8503,014
MfuweZambia 5,1433,196
MisamfuZambia 4,9063,049
MonguZambia 4,4932,792
MpikaZambia 5,0203,120
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,2243,246
Mt MakuluZambia 4,9473,074
MumbwaZambia 4,8232,997
MwinilungaZambia 4,3672,714
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,4663,397


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -