Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bougoun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bougoun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bougoun with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,0605,009
NeuquenArgentina 8,4025,221
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,6514,755
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,99911,185
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,56810,295
Nowra RanAustralia 16,58510,306
NuriootpaAustralia 15,7689,798
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,4694,641
NatitingouBenin 978608
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,3503,325
NgaoundereCameroon 2,3541,463
NkoundjaCameroon 2,1061,309
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,8084,231
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,8746,757
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,5364,062
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,2364,497
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1406,301
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,7086,033
North Bay, OnCanada 7,7084,790
N’DjamenaChad 2,4541,525
NanchangChina 12,4867,759
NanjingChina 12,5417,793
NanningChina 12,0597,493
NicosiaCyprus 4,8793,032
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,1283,186
NaguaDominican Republic 6,7084,168
NeybaDominican Republic 6,8784,274
NegeleEthiopia 5,2163,241
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 19,13211,889
NandiFiji 19,13211,889
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,1033,793
NancyFrance 4,3352,694
NantesFrance 4,0122,493
NiceFrance 3,8532,394
NeustrelitzGermany 5,0093,112
NurembergGermany 4,5672,838
NurnbergGermany 4,5662,838
NaxosGreece 4,3492,702
NanortalikGreenland 6,2383,876
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,3253,931
NordGreenland 7,8164,857
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,7884,218
NzerekoreGuinea 417259
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,2015,718
New DelhiIndia 8,8925,526
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,9082,429
NaganoJapan 13,5768,436
NagasakiJapan 13,3408,290
NagoJapan 13,6138,459
NagoyaJapan 13,6278,468
Naha, OkinawaJapan 13,6158,461
NaraJapan 13,5948,448
NazeJapan 13,6168,461
NemuroJapan 13,3438,291
NiigataJapan 13,5188,400
NikkoJapan 13,6458,479
NobeokaJapan 13,4798,376
NairobiKenya 5,0903,163
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,46910,234
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,6325,364
NidaLithuania 5,4743,401
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,7434,190
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,0824,401
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,2783,280
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,3443,321
NaraMali 418260
NioroMali 469292
NemaMauritania 579360
NouakchottMauritania 1,173729
NoumeaNew Caledonia 18,64711,588
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,86410,479
NelsonNew Zealand 16,69210,372
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,94310,529
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,70710,382
NandaimeNicaragua 8,5245,297
N’GuigmiNiger 2,2561,402
NiameyNiger 1,074668
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,5964,099
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,0214,363
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,5804,710
NawabshahPakistan 8,0525,003
NokkundiPakistan 7,4854,652
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,9374,311
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,6518,483
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,6164,732
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,3897,077
NikolaevRussia 5,4093,361
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,2267,597
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,5837,819
NizneangarskRussia 10,5646,564
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,9986,213
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,7794,834
NovgorodRussia 6,1593,827
NovosibirskRussia 8,9955,590
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,6676,007
No. 6Sudan 4,3912,728
NyalaSudan 3,5242,190
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,9187,406
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,5027,147
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,6917,265
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,4687,126
NarathiwatThailand 11,9507,426
NigdeTurkey 5,1173,180
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,7974,223
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,6013,480
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,0605,008
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,0605,008
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,2845,148
Natchez, MsUsa 8,7755,453
Neosho, MoUsa 8,9395,555
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,9804,338
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,2434,501
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,7144,793
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,7265,422
New London, WiUsa 8,4305,238
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,6615,382
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,6855,397
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,8515,500
New YorkUsa 7,2124,482
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,1894,468
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,2014,475
Newark, NjUsa 7,2224,488
Newberry, MiUsa 8,2125,103
Newberry, ScUsa 7,8794,896
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,2035,719
Newnan, GaUsa 8,1615,072
Newport, TnUsa 7,9674,951
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,3707,066
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,3614,574
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,1565,690
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,1896,953
North Loup, NeUsa 9,2845,769
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,4405,866
Norton, KsUsa 9,4055,844
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,9344,930
NdolaZambia 4,8252,998


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -