Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bougoun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bougoun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bougoun with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,16811,290
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,8406,736
ParanaArgentina 7,4044,601
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,0104,356
PehuajoArgentina 7,7544,818
PergaminoArgentina 7,5354,682
PigeArgentina 7,8924,904
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,6754,769
PosadasArgentina 6,7734,209
PresidenciaArgentina 7,1244,427
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,2375,118
Punta IndioArgentina 7,3754,583
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8228,589
Port HedlandAustralia 14,1938,820
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,4422,139
ParakouBenin 1,130702
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,9762,471
ParacatuBrazil 5,3703,337
ParanaBrazil 5,1883,224
ParanaguaBrazil 6,0493,759
ParanaibaBrazil 5,9033,668
ParintinsBrazil 5,6633,519
ParnaibaBrazil 4,1202,560
Passo FundoBrazil 6,5394,063
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,4263,372
PaulistanaBrazil 4,3092,677
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,1102,554
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,8072,987
PeixeBrazil 5,2283,249
PetrolinaBrazil 4,3182,683
PicosBrazil 4,2852,662
PiraiBrazil 5,4833,407
PirenopolisBrazil 5,4783,404
PompeuBrazil 5,3373,317
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,4674,018
Porto De MozBrazil 5,1563,204
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,3013,915
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,6304,120
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,5654,080
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,1643,209
PosseBrazil 5,1393,193
PlevenBulgaria 4,7082,925
PlovdivBulgaria 4,6292,877
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,1207,532
Peace River, AbCanada 10,1446,303
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,5105,288
Penticton, BcCanada 10,5776,573
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,5424,687
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,6054,726
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,5145,291
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,9306,792
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,2493,883
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,0076,840
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,0935,651
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,5285,921
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5556,559
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9706,817
Princeton, BcCanada 9,3615,817
ParronChile 8,3705,202
Puerto AysenChile 9,0635,632
Puerto MonttChile 8,9025,532
Punta ArenasChile 9,3285,796
PingbianChina 12,1247,534
PeralesColombia 7,4764,646
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,6094,107
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,4245,235
PragueCzech Republic 4,7402,945
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,9164,297
PimentelDominican Republic 6,7374,187
PoloDominican Republic 6,8674,267
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,7824,214
PichilingueEcuador 8,0695,014
PortoviejoEcuador 8,1765,081
PuyoEcuador 7,9144,918
Port-SaidEgypt 4,6342,879
ParisFrance 4,2572,645
PerpignanFrance 3,6242,252
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,1016,277
Port-GentilGabon 2,2451,395
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,1675,696
PotsdamGermany 4,9153,054
PatrasGreece 4,1602,585
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,0515,003
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,1513,822
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,8413,630
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,9774,335
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,2265,112
PecsHungary 4,5492,827
PambanIndia 9,4505,873
PuneIndia 8,7075,411
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,9757,441
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,9288,034
PadovaItaly 4,2042,613
Paganella MountainItaly 4,2412,635
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,6182,248
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,6112,244
PantelleriaItaly 3,4312,132
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,0822,537
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,5582,211
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,0162,496
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,0382,509
PiacenzaItaly 4,0702,529
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,9782,472
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,1312,567
Ponza IslandItaly 3,8412,387
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,9712,467
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,8832,413
PrizziItaly 3,5912,232
PakseLaos 12,0977,517
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,8137,340
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,9314,928
PlaisanceMauritius 7,9574,944
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,43110,832
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,3072,676
PatheinMyanmar 10,9176,784
PutaoMyanmar 10,8596,748
PyiMyanmar 10,9066,777
PoindimieNew Caledonia 18,71011,626
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,11210,634
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,78610,431
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,78710,432
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,72710,394
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,24810,718
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,98710,556
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,2265,112
Port HarcourtNigeria 1,7561,091
PohangNorth Korea 13,0688,121
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,6117,837
PadidanPakistan 8,0244,986
PanjgurPakistan 7,6244,737
ParachinarPakistan 8,1645,073
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,5704,704
PeshawarPakistan 8,3035,160
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,24210,715
PilarParaguay 6,9424,314
PiscoPeru 8,0765,018
PiuraPeru 8,2935,154
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,3164,546
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,6238,465
PoznanPoland 5,0533,140
PrzemyslPoland 5,0893,163
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,2252,004
PortalegrePortugal 3,0991,926
Porto Portugal 3,3062,054
PavelecRussia 6,2473,882
PecoraRussia 7,6874,777
PermRussia 7,3984,597
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,7227,905
PetrozavodskRussia 6,5254,055
PjatigorskRussia 6,0233,743
PoronajskRussia 12,6857,882
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,7623,581
Providenja BayRussia 11,5017,147
PskovRussia 5,9813,717
PodorSenegal 990615
PopradSlovakia 4,9063,049
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,1423,817
PretoriaSouth Africa 5,6563,514
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,2882,043
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,5435,930
Port SudanSudan 4,8633,022
ParamariboSuriname 5,2713,275
PiteňSweden 6,3893,970
PalmyraSyria 5,2863,285
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,8879,872
PhetchabunThailand 11,5827,197
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,4817,135
PhraeThailand 11,4287,101
PhuketThailand 11,5447,174
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,5287,164
Prachin BuriThailand 11,6807,258
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,5847,198
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,8703,647
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,3412,697
PoltavaUkraine 5,7273,559
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,1544,446
PradoUruguay 7,2634,513
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,1834,464
Palestine, IlUsa 8,3965,217
Pana, IlUsa 8,4865,273
Paoli, InUsa 8,2235,110
Paris, IlUsa 8,3905,214
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,9005,530
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,5195,294
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,9306,170
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,2625,755
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,1505,686
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,0685,635
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,6956,646
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,3875,212
Peoria, IlUsa 8,5285,300
Perry, OkUsa 9,2205,730
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3044,539
Philo, OhUsa 7,8794,896
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,6206,599
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,3475,808
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,7965,466
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,8185,480
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,0355,615
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7304,803
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,2124,482
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,9574,323
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,6855,397
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,3406,426
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,8185,480
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,4695,263
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,5215,295
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,8726,756
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,0465,621
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,2954,533
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,8726,756
Portage, WiUsa 8,4525,252
Portland, MaineUsa 6,9584,324
Portland, OregonUsa 10,9646,813
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,6315,363
Prescott, ArUsa 8,8905,525
Priest River, IdUsa 10,4526,495
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,3514,568
Princeton, InUsa 8,4025,221
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,0114,357
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,8246,105
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,6204,113
PetaukeZambia 5,1403,194


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -