Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bougoun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bougoun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bougoun with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,7624,823
ShkoderAlbania 4,3022,673
SkikdaAlgeria 3,1771,974
SaltaArgentina 7,4664,640
San AntonioArgentina 8,2765,143
San LuisArgentina 7,9634,949
San RafaelArgentina 8,1995,095
Santa RosaArgentina 7,9764,956
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,5064,664
SarmientoArgentina 8,8255,484
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,70410,380
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,71310,386
SalzburgAustria 4,4742,781
SakiAzerbaijan 6,2453,881
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,3473,944
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,3473,944
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,8912,418
SaveBenin 1,155718
Santa CruzBolivia 6,9214,301
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,3812,723
SalvadorBrazil 4,3692,715
Santa MariaBrazil 6,7364,186
SantaremBrazil 5,4403,381
SantosBrazil 5,7653,583
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,7633,581
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,3153,303
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,9532,457
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,3473,944
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 6,7584,200
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,5343,439
Sao LuisBrazil 4,3552,706
Sao MateusBrazil 4,8783,031
São PauloBrazil 5,7593,579
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,7003,542
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,1384,436
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,3552,706
SerrinhaBrazil 4,3182,683
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,2913,288
SobralBrazil 4,0032,488
SoureBrazil 4,7312,940
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,7902,977
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,9634,327
SurubimBrazil 3,7852,352
SadovoBulgaria 4,6402,883
SandanskiBulgaria 4,4922,791
SofiaBulgaria 4,5772,844
SiemreapCambodia 11,9587,431
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,1673,832
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,9786,200
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,6574,137
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,1096,903
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,1745,079
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,7004,163
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6255,981
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,0985,032
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,0324,370
Scott, SkCanada 9,7586,064
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,8364,248
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,4554,011
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,1024,413
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,2646,378
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,7015,407
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,6395,368
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,0276,231
Smithers, BcCanada 10,7606,686
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,2493,883
Summerside, PeCanada 6,5394,063
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,7436,054
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,7516,059
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,2553,887
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,1021,306
SalCape Verde 1,7671,098
SantiagoChile 8,3375,180
SewellChile 8,3375,181
ShanghaiChina 12,8007,954
ShantouChina 12,8177,965
ShenyangChina 12,2747,627
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,0444,999
Simon BolivarColombia 7,2594,511
San JoseCosta Rica 8,3445,185
SibenikCroatia 4,2372,633
SplitCroatia 4,2462,638
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,2503,262
StudsgårdDenmark 5,1663,210
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,7584,199
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,6574,137
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,6634,140
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,7684,206
SamanaDominican Republic 6,6554,136
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,7274,180
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,8204,238
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,7834,215
San JuanDominican Republic 6,8554,260
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,5904,095
SanchezDominican Republic 6,6854,154
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,7994,225
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,8674,267
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,7184,175
San GabrielEcuador 7,8504,878
SalloumEgypt 4,0282,503
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,9452,452
SohagEgypt 4,4282,752
St. KatrineEgypt 4,7152,930
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,8265,485
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,5155,291
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,7094,169
StrasbourgFrance 4,3612,710
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,9483,075
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,1553,203
SukhumiGeorgia 5,8413,630
SchleswigGermany 5,0233,121
StuttgartGermany 4,4312,753
SamosGreece 4,4992,796
Skiros IslandGreece 4,3992,734
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,1572,583
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,9544,321
SiguiriGuinea 182113
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,7635,445
SzegedHungary 4,6652,899
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,5812,847
StykkisholmurIceland 6,0823,779
SagarIndia 9,1215,668
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,5995,344
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,35110,161
SemnanIran 6,6524,134
ShahroudIran 6,8014,226
ShirazIran 6,5034,041
ShannonIreland 4,5922,854
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,8882,416
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,0672,528
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,0532,519
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,0002,486
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,6182,248
Scuro MountainItaly 3,8972,422
SigonellaItaly 3,6542,270
SassandraIvory Coast 736457
SagaJapan 13,3338,285
SaigoJapan 13,3178,275
SakaiJapan 13,3618,303
SakataJapan 13,4758,374
SapporoJapan 13,1808,190
SaseboJapan 13,3008,265
SendaiJapan 13,5888,444
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,5638,428
ShimonosekiJapan 13,3278,282
ShinjoJapan 13,5148,398
ShionomisakiJapan 13,6898,507
ShirakawaJapan 13,6518,483
ShizuokaJapan 13,7308,532
SumotoJapan 13,5648,429
SuttsuJapan 13,1518,172
SuwaJapan 13,6238,466
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,0355,615
SavannakhetLaos 11,9357,416
SiauliaiLithuania 5,6213,493
SiluteLithuania 5,4953,415
SkopjeMacedonia 4,4202,746
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,9684,330
SalimaMalawi 5,4193,367
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,6938,509
SibuMalaysia 13,1378,164
SanMali 360223
SegouMali 265165
SikassoMali 198123
St. BrandonMauritius 8,0034,973
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,4115,848
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,7096,655
SainshandMongolia 11,1746,944
SafiMorocco 2,3271,446
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,0151,252
SittweMyanmar 10,6316,606
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,90810,507
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,3923,351
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,5414,686
SaiqOman 6,9874,342
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,6444,129
SurOman 7,1764,459
SialkotPakistan 8,5885,337
SibbiPakistan 7,9814,959
San Juan BautistaParaguay 6,8294,244
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,0214,985
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,3098,892
SandomierzPoland 5,1113,176
SniezkaPoland 4,8563,018
SuwalkiPoland 5,4533,389
SzczecinPoland 5,0643,147
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,8481,770
Santa MariaPortugal 3,3452,079
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,3093,920
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,7644,825
Satu MareRomania 4,9363,067
SibiuRomania 4,8493,013
SulinaRomania 5,1513,201
SadrinskRussia 7,7904,841
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,2283,870
SalekhardRussia 8,1465,062
SaratovRussia 6,5444,067
SejmcanRussia 11,5717,190
SelagoncyRussia 10,1786,325
Simusir IslandRussia 13,2158,212
SkovorodinoRussia 11,4307,103
SmolenskRussia 5,9263,682
SociRussia 5,7613,580
SortovalaRussia 6,3793,964
SuntarRussia 10,5736,570
SurgutRussia 8,4165,230
SverdlovskRussia 7,6244,738
SyktyvkarRussia 7,2554,508
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,0063,732
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 1,9921,238
SeychellesSeychelles 7,1964,471
SingaporeSingapore 12,3147,652
SliacSlovakia 4,8182,994
SeoulSouth Korea 12,7947,950
SineijuSouth Korea 12,4437,732
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,2912,045
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,5852,228
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,5842,227
SevilleSpain 2,8951,799
SennarSudan 4,4652,775
ShambatSudan 4,3472,701
ShendiSudan 4,4472,763
StenseleSweden 6,2583,889
StockholmSweden 5,7383,566
StorlienSweden 5,9743,712
SundsvallSweden 6,0213,742
SantisSwitzerland 4,2852,663
SongeaTanzania 5,3573,329
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,8617,371
SongkhlaThailand 11,7997,332
Suphan BuriThailand 11,5397,171
Surat ThaniThailand 11,5907,202
SurinThailand 11,8737,378
Sansanne-MangoTogo 878545
SokodeTogo 984612
SfaxTunisia 3,1771,974
SousseTunisia 3,2692,032
SamsunTurkey 5,3963,353
SiirtTurkey 5,7113,549
SivasTurkey 5,3823,344
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,3604,574
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,2842,662
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,2053,234
SarataUkraine 5,2013,232
SarnyUkraine 5,3983,354
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,4153,365
SumyUkraine 5,8103,610
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,7694,207
SaltoUruguay 7,1834,464
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,2176,970
Safford, AzUsa 10,4556,497
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,1074,416
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,9044,912
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,6045,346
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,2195,729
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,8515,500
Salem, InUsa 8,2235,110
Salem, OrUsa 11,0266,852
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,3656,441
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,6305,984
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,4775,889
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,0996,897
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,3297,040
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,3083,920
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,3347,043
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,7435,433
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,2927,017
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,2927,017
Santuck, ScUsa 7,8784,895
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,0905,027
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,8094,853
Scott City, KsUsa 9,5315,923
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,6606,003
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,2235,110
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,8476,740
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,8526,744
Sedan, KsUsa 9,1305,673
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,7576,684
Selma, AlUsa 8,3565,192
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,1294,430
Seymour, InUsa 8,2235,110
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,1395,058
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,8496,120
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,9905,587
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,0645,632
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,0745,639
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,2425,122
Southport, NcUsa 7,5114,667
Sparta, IlUsa 8,5495,313
Spencer, WvUsa 7,7914,842
Spickard, MoUsa 8,8725,513
Spokane, WaUsa 10,5186,536
Spooner, WiUsa 8,6685,386
Springfield, IlUsa 8,5335,302
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,8835,520
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,2277,598
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,8395,493
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,6025,345
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,4155,229
Stamford, CtUsa 7,2124,482
State College, PaUsa 7,5334,681
State University, MsUsa 8,5335,303
State University, NmUsa 10,2136,347
Staunton, VaUsa 7,6214,736
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,9596,189
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,7305,425
Stockton, CaUsa 11,2256,975
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,9655,571
Storrs, CtUsa 7,0794,399
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,9675,572
Summerville, ScUsa 7,7124,792
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,7626,688
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,8265,485
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,0535,626
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,4124,606
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,8744,893
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,1184,423
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,5694,082
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,9443,694
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,7581,092
SocotraYemen 6,6614,140
SenangaZambia 4,5632,835
SerenjeZambia 4,9823,096
SeshekeZambia 4,7452,949
SolweziZambia 4,5692,839


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -