Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bougoun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bougoun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bougoun with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,36210,167
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,8097,338
WilliamtownAustralia 16,83810,463
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,52410,890
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3108,893
WoomeraAustralia 15,7459,784
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2029,447
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,9704,331
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,7594,822
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,5326,545
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,7716,693
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,8264,863
Windsor, OnCanada 7,9644,949
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,0205,605
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,4675,883
WillemstadCuraçao 6,6764,148
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 15,0779,369
WajimaJapan 13,4398,351
WakamatsuJapan 13,6048,453
WakayamaJapan 13,5898,444
WakkanaiJapan 12,9818,066
WajirKenya 5,3573,329
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,5002,797
WindhoekNamibia 4,6332,879
WaihiNew Zealand 17,10910,632
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,93610,524
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,00810,569
WaimateNew Zealand 16,31010,135
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,94810,531
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,71510,387
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,68610,369
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,99910,563
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,88110,490
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,31810,762
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,81210,447
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,97010,545
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,97510,548
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,91010,508
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,76510,418
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,13410,647
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,70110,378
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,83610,462
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,68710,370
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,68510,368
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,64210,342
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,17910,675
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,06810,607
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,18810,681
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,41410,200
WintonNew Zealand 16,13310,025
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,19210,683
WarsawPoland 5,2013,232
WroclawPoland 4,9363,067
WonsanSouth Korea 12,7107,898
Wad MedaniSudan 4,4492,765
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,2852,662
WauSudan 3,9142,432
WaddingtonUk 4,6852,911
Waco, TxUsa 9,3195,791
Wake IslandUsa 16,54110,279
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,4255,857
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,1205,668
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,9754,956
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,6436,614
Walnut, IlUsa 8,5455,310
Warren, OhUsa 7,7984,846
Warren, PaUsa 7,6374,746
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,6545,378
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,4484,628
Washington, IaUsa 8,7205,419
Washington, InUsa 8,3095,164
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,6165,354
Watertown, NyUsa 7,4144,607
Watertown, SdUsa 9,0745,639
Watertown, WiUsa 8,4575,255
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,0615,009
Waverly, OhUsa 7,9644,949
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,9224,923
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,5445,309
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,4245,235
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,3515,811
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,0585,629
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,7944,843
West Chester, PaUsa 7,3694,579
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,7244,800
West Point, GaUsa 8,1615,072
West Point, NyUsa 7,2124,482
White Hall, IlUsa 8,5685,324
Whitestown, InUsa 8,2205,108
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,3915,836
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,2305,735
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,6036,589
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,3604,574
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,4324,619
Williamson, WvUsa 7,8774,895
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,4584,634
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,5125,911
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,3694,579
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,3324,556
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,5024,662
Windsor, IlUsa 8,4825,271
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,8684,889
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,8675,510
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,8226,725
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,8185,480
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,7874,839
Winslow, AzUsa 10,4556,497
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,7874,839
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,5754,707
Wooster, OhUsa 7,8764,894


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -