Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bougoun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bougoun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bougoun with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,0003,729
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,2703,896
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,2263,869
YaoundeCameroon 2,2581,403
YokoCameroon 2,2791,416
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,6304,120
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7316,047
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,3615,817
YanjiChina 12,5657,808
YichangChina 11,9827,446
YinchuanChina 11,1956,957
YiningChina 9,0375,616
YariguiesColombia 7,2804,524
YamasaDominican Republic 6,7314,183
YasicaDominican Republic 6,7854,216
YazdIran 6,6864,155
YakushimaJapan 13,5668,430
YamagataJapan 13,5608,426
YamaguchiJapan 13,3488,294
YokkaichiJapan 13,6228,465
YokohamaJapan 13,7658,554
YonagoJapan 13,3768,312
YonagunijimaJapan 13,3268,281
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,5569,666
YeMyanmar 11,2817,010
YolaNigeria 2,1971,365
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,0478,107
YurimaguasPeru 7,8304,865
YekaterinburgRussia 7,6244,737
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,8818,004
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,1574,447
Yakima, WaUsa 10,7746,695
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,0526,868
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,1256,292
York, PaUsa 7,4544,632
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,7714,829
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,8766,758


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -